Contact Us

Area of Information

Contact Person

Telephone Number

Academically Intellectually Gifted Program

Angela Becton

(919) 934-1017 x 4077

Accounts Payable

Tabitha Lee

(919) 934-6032 x 8039

Alcohol & Drug Testing

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 8015

American Indian Education

Faitha Batten

(919)-934-4361 x 4072

Athletics

Brent Walston

(919) 934-6032 x 8059

Beginning Teachers

Janet Lebo

(919) 934-7325 x 4082

Bloodborne Pathogens

Dewey Baker

(919) 934-2021 x 7012

Board of Education

Michelle Weckesser

(919) 934-6032 x 8002

Bus Transportation

Sherrie Turnage

(919) 934-8340 x 3001

Calendar Questions

Sherry Dunigan

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Career & College Promise

Barretta Haynes

(919) 209-2034

Career and Technical Education

Suzanne Lujan

(919) 980-4562 x 1096

Child Nutrition

Dana Edwards

(919) 934-1304 x 7028

Construction Projects

Brooks Moore

(919) 934-2021 x 7002

Continuing Education Credits

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 4075

Cumulative Records and Enrollment Forms

Donna Watson

(919) 934-2518 x 1028

Custodial Services

Billy Massengill

(919) 934-2021 x 7003

Dental/Other Insurance

Juanita Taylor

(919) 934-6032 x 8047

Digital Learning

Amy Stanley

(919) 934-7325 x 1017

Driver Education

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Driver's License Revocation

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Driver Education - Scheduling

Jamey Phillips

(919) 284-2031 x 3678

Employee Assistance Program

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037

Employment - Applications

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 8036

Employment - Bus Driver

Cynthia Dance

(919) 934-6032 x 8022

Employment - Certified Positions (K-5)

Carla Withrow

(919) 934-6032 x 8007

Employment - Certified Positions (6-12)

Tracey Peedin-Jones

(919) 934-6032 x 8020

Employment - Classified Positions (K-5 and Central Services)

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 8015

Employment - Classified Positions (6-12)

Angie Jacobs

(919) 934-6032 x 8057

Employment - Substitute Teachers

Tiffany Dugger

(919) 934-6032 x 8030

Employment - Summer School

Dee Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 8025

Employment - Transfer

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 8036

Employment - Verification

Letitia Lee

(919) 934-6032 x 8016

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

Enrollment

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Exceptional Children

Ashley Radford

(919) 934-1017 x 3511

Exceptional Children Records

Charlene Register

(919) 934-1017 x 4055

Facilities Planning

Billy Massengill

(919) 934-2021 x 7003

Family Leave

Sherry Dunigan

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Finance and Budget

Art Stanley

(919) 934-6032 x 8008

Fixed Assets

Dawn Hayes

(919) 934-6032 x 8031

Foreign Exchange Students

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Foreign Language

Stephanie Leonard

(919) 934-1017 x 4015

Grants and Awards

Brandy Crocker

(919) 934-7325 x 1025

Exceptional Children

Ashley Radford

(919) 934-1017 x 3511

Homebound Services-Regular Education

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919)-934-2016 x 1029

Homeless

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2016 x 1029

Hospital Insurance

Juanita Taylor

(919) 934-6032 x 8021

Human Resources

Sherry Dunigan

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Insurance Claims-Buildings & Activity Buses

David Moore

(919) 934-2021 x 7003

Johnston County Education Foundation

Brandy Crocker

(919) 934-7325 x 1025

Johnston County Records Department

Brandy Gurley

(919) 934-0673 x 1027

Leave of Absence

Sherry Dunigan

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Licensure

Andrea Evans

(919) 934-6032 x 8029

Medical Leave

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037

Migrant Education

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

National Board Certification

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 1003

No Child Left Behind (NCLB)

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

No Child Left Behind, HQ Teachers

Andrea Evans

(919) 934-6032 x 8029

No Child Left Behind, HQ Paraprofessionals

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 8015

Nurses

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Payroll

Lisa Davis

(919) 934-6032 x 8023

Payroll

Belinda Lee

(919) 934-6032 x 8038

Personnel Questions

Sherry Dunigan

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Printing Services

Majena Howell

(919) 934-3865 x 7030

Professional Development

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 1003

Public Records & Information

Crystal Roberts

(919) 934-2016 x 1001

Purchase Orders

Kim Young

(919) 934-6032 x 8052

Recruitment and Job Fair

Kathleen McLamb

(919) 934-6032 x 8048

Regular Education - Grades K-5

Rhonda Ward

(919) 934-4361 x 4004

Regular Education - Grades 6-8

Kathleen McLamb

(919) 934-1017 x 4011

Regular Education - Grades 9-12

Kelley Johnson

(919) 934-4361 x 4014

Retirement

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037

Salary Issues

Sherry Dunigan

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Sales and Solicitations

Chase Ferrell

(919) 934-8340 x 3000

Scholarships

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

School Audits

Tracy Stubblefield

(919) 934-2021 x 7052

School Improvement

Jenna McKeel

(919) 934-4361 x 4030

Social Workers

Dr. Amanda Allen

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Student Information (PowerSchool)

Buddy Bailey

(919) 934-1017 x 1008

Student Information (PowerTeacher)

Charlene Covington

(919) 934-1017 x 1009

Student Reassignments

Dr. Paula Coates

(919) 934-6032 x 8003

Student Teaching

Dee Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 8025

Student Services

Ray Stott

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Superintendent's Office

Andrea Dublin

(919) 934-6032 x 8054

Summer Academy

Danah Miller

(919) 934-4361 x 4016

Technology Inventory

Christa Leverette

(919) 934-7325 x 1011

Technology Purchases

Christa Leverette

(919) 934-7325 x 1011

Technology Infrastructure

Michelle Turnage

(919) 934-7325 x 1014

Technology Services (Help Desk)

Shirley Nixon

(919) 934-2016 x 1000

Testing and Accountability

Kristy Stephenson

(919) 934-9810 x 1037

Title I

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

Title II

Jennifer Roberts

(919) 934-7325 x 1003

Transcript Request

Teneen Frazier

(919) 934-6032 x 1027

Tuition

Carolyn Rotondaro

(919) 934-6032 x 8005

Use of School Facilities

Chase Ferrell

(919) 934-8340 x 3000

Vacancies

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 8036

Visiting International Faculty

Linda Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 8026

Volunteers

Carla Withrow

(919) 934-6032 x 8007

Voluntary Shared Leave

Shannon McCleave

(919) 934-6032 x 8042

Webmaster

Nathanael Shelton

(919) 934-6032 x 8007

Workman's Compensation

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037