Contact Us



 

Area of Information   

Contact Person  

Telephone
Number

Academically Intellectually Gifted ProgramAngela Becton  (919) 934-1017 x 302

 

Accounts Payable

 

Rene Evans

(919) 934-6032 x 234

Alcohol & Drug Testing

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 248

Athletics

Ray Stott

(919) 934-6032 x 258

Beginning Teachers

Angie Jacobs 

(919) 934-7325 x 132

Bloodborne Pathogens

Allen Vann

(919) 934-2021 x 390

Board of Education

Linda Wheeler

(919) 934-6032 x 259

Bus Transportation

Billy Sugg

(919) 934-8340 x 151

Calendar Questions

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 251

Career and Technical Education

William Weaver

(919) 934-7325 x 262

Child Nutrition

Rachel Findley

(919) 934-1304 x 104

Construction Projects

Patrick Jacobs

(919) 934-2021 x 430

Continuing Education Credits

Kim Sanders

(919) 934-7325 x 110

Cumulative Records and Enrollment Forms

Robin Herridge

(919) 934-4361 x 377

Custodial Services

Allen Vann

(919) 934-2021 x 390

Dental Insurance

Juanita Taylor

(919) 934-6032 x 266

Digital Learning - Moodle, Online Info

Jamie Lanier

(919) 934-7325 x 152

Digital Learning - Elementary

Amy Stanley

(919) 934-7325 x 151

Digital Learning - Secondary

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 150

Driver Education - Alive at 25 

Donna Watson

(919) 934-2518 x 210

Driver's License Revocation

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 200

Driver Education - Scheduling

Donna Watson

(919) 934-2518 x 210

Employee Assistance Program

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 262

Employment - Applications

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 255

Employment - Bus Driver

Cynthia Dance

(919) 934-6032 x 274

Employment Certifed Positions K-5Todd Holmes (919) 934-6032 x 269

Employment - Certified Positions 6-12 

Linda Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 253

Employment - Classified Positions
(Child Nutrition, Custodial, Maintenance, Office Support, Teacher Assistant, Transportation)

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 248

Employment - Process

Debra Sasser

(919) 934-6032 x 249

Employment - Substitute Teachers

Linda Oliver

(919) 934-6032 x 270

Employment - Summer School

Dee Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 256

Employment - Transfer

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 255

Employment - Verification

Lori Bass

(919) 934-6032 x 272

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 371

Energy Management

Russell Morgan

(919) 934-2021 x 351

Exceptional Children

Bridgette Spaulding

(919) 934-1017 x 341

Exceptional Children RecordsCharlene Register (919) 934-1017 x 363

Facilities Planning

Patrick Jacobs

(919) 934-2021 x 210

Family and Medical Leave

Debra Sasser

(919) 934-6032 x 249

Finance and Budget

Art Stanley

(919) 934-6032 x 225

Fixed Assets

Dawn Hayes

(919) 934-6032 x 229

Foreign Exchange StudentsOliver Johnson (919) 934-2518 x 200
Foreign LanguageCary Lane Cockrell (919) 934-1017 x 318

Grants and Awards

Brandy Crocker

(919) 934-7325 x 200

Homebound Services - Exceptional Children

Bridgette Spaulding

(919) 934-1017 x 341

Homebound Services - Regular Education

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 200

Homeless

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 200

Hospital Insurance

Pam Crane

(919) 934-6032 x 232

Human Resources

Debra Sasser

(919) 934-6032 x 249

Initially Licensed Personnel Licensure

Jeanne Burton

(919) 934-6032 x 252

Insurance Claims - Buildings and Activity Buses

Allen Vann

(919) 934-2021 x 390

Johnston County Education Foundation

Brandy Crocker

(919) 934-7325 x 200

Johnston County Records DepartmentChristie Vinson (919) 934-0673 x 407

JCS Academy

Angie Jacobs

(919) 934-7325 x 132

Leave of Absence

Debra Sasser

(919) 934-6032 x 249

Licensure

Jeanne Burton

(919) 934-6032 x 252

Library Media Services

Diana Freeman

(919) 934-1017 x 102

Migrant Education

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 371

Moodle (JCS Online Community and Courses)Jamie Lanier (919) 934-7325 x 152

National Board Certification

Fran Riddick

(919) 934-7325 x 114

No Child Left Behind (NCLB)

Elizabeth Tanner

(919) 934-1017 x 353

No Child Left Behind, HQ Teachers

Jeanne Burton

(919) 934-6032 x 252

No Child Left Behind, HQ Paraprofessionals

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 248

NursesOliver Johnson  (919) 934-2518 x 200

Payroll

Lisa Davis/Belinda Lee

(919) 934-6032 x 237

Personnel Issues

Debra Sasser

(919) 934-6032 x 249

Printing Services

Rip Gatlin

(919) 934-3865 x 109

Professional Development

Tony Stewart

(919) 934-7325 x 130

Public Records & Information

Lori Dixon

(919) 934-6032 x 242

Purchase Orders

Rene Evans

(919) 934-6032 x 230

Records Request

 

 

Recruitment and Job Fair

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 251

Regular Education - Grades K-5

Robin Herridge

(919) 934-1017 x 377

Regular Education - Grades 6-8  

Dawn Alligood

(919) 934-1017 x 229

Regular Education - Grades 9-12

Cary Lane Cockrell

(919) 934-1017 x 318

Retirement

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 262

Salary Issues

Debra Sasser

(919) 934-6032 x 249

Sales and Solicitations

Ross Renfrow

(919) 934-6032 x 226

ScholarshipsBrandy Crocker (919) 934-6032 x 304
School Audits Tabitha Lee (919) 934-6032 x 243
School ImprovementHannah Youngblood (919) 934-9810 x 314
Social WorkersOliver Johnson (919) 934-2518 x 200
Student Accountability/Appeal HearingsKathleen McLamb  (919) 934-4361 x 372
Student Information (PowerSchool)Buddy Bailey (919) 934-1017 x 779
Student ReassignmentsPat Bridgers (919) 934-6032 x 224
Student TeachingTodd Holmes (919) 934-6032 x 269
Student Services Oliver Johnson (919) 934-2518 x 200
Superintendent's OfficeAndrea Dublin (919) 934-6032 x 263
Summer AcademyCary Lane Cockrell (919) 934-1017 x 318
Technology InventoryChrista Leverette (919) 934-7325 x 111
Technology PurchasesMichelle Turnage (919) 934-7325 x 100
Technology Services (Help Desk)Shirley Nixon (919) 934-2016 x 403
Tenure StatusDebra Sasser (919) 934-6032 x 249
Testing and AccountabilityHannah Youngblood (919) 934-9810 x 314
Title IElizabeth Tanner  (919) 934-1017 x 353
Title II Tony Stewart  (919) 934-7325 x 130

Transcript Request

 

 

TuitionPat Bridgers  (919) 934-6031 x 224
Use of School FacilitiesPatrick Jacobs (919) 934-2021 x 210
VacanciesAlberta Ingram (919) 934-6032 x 255
Visiting International FacultyBrian Vetrano (919) 934-6032 x 244
VolunteersDee Edmundson (919) 934-6032 x 256
Voluntary Shared LeaveRick Johnson (919) 934-6032 x 262
Workman's Compensation Rick Johnson  (919) 934-6032 x 262
 


Persons sending messages via the form below should expect a response within 24 hours.
If for some reason you do not receive a response, please contact Johnston County Schools
at 919-934-6031 during our regular business hours so that we may assist you.



Items denoted with a red asterisk * are required.
 * First Name
 
 * Last Name
 
 * Email
 
Address
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
Phone
 
Comments